Wednesday, September 9, 2009

News~!

Mamu called and said that he was accepted as permanent employee in the company opposite the company I’m currently working with and currently looking for a place to rent as he start next Monday. It’s good news. Haha, the pay was good. Yep, engineer’s slalunye get extra pay. Good laa, Penang standard of living is quite high. T_T~` I’m currently waiting for my placement. Thus, praying that I got the place closest to home. Hope that John, Shera, Syai also will get nearby places at least. Senang nak hangout. LOL~` I like my current job now, so for me, it’s not really a big deal when I start. Just that my workload increases but I have a good mentor. Sangat rajen mengajar, still there’s many more to learn. Hoho~` Chaiyokk2 charles, izza and linney yang sudah bekerja.

This week has been hectic. Suppliers came in, requestors and not to mention, meetings. There are urgent things to be process and I grew accustomed and liked SAP system. Just that I regret I got B+ for ABAP I and II @UTP. (+_+)~` Luckily I had short work week and Raya holiday is coming. The best part, my pay wasn’t cut. Ahaha~` Just that I still have to take 1 hour break and go back at 5.15pm. Unlike the company Charles, Linney and Izza are currently working. Muslims can ‘chow’ by 4pm because they did not take any break. Usually before going back, will go with my colleagues yang mostly tidak puase ke café to buy kuih, foods and stuff. XD~`

Lagu raya pon mula berkumandang. Syahdu. My youngest sis is sitting for UPSR and PSRA exam. So, from my family side, Raya celebration will just be a simple one. For those who celebrate Raya abroad, don’t be sad too much yep. Obviously, there will be people who kept you guys in mind. Cheers.

7 comments:

Charlz said...

borink bekerje... huhuhu hanachan cepat tinggalkan mamu di penang dan pulang ke pangkuan kitorg di kl :P :P :P

Hannah said...

haha.. Tuan Charles..

syaima' said...

sy maw ke pangkuan korg d kl jg`~ :P

kEyrOL~ said...

slamat hari raya hannah. lol

Hannah said...

mari kembali ke pangkuan mereka.. uhuks~` Selamat Hari Raye Keyrol, jemput2 dtg beraye.. XD~`

John Emmanuel Edmund said...

cant wait to meet u all.. :D

Hannah said...

Can't wait too.. XD~`

 

©2009 ApplePieCrust~` | by TNB